Join Now

Cambridge Fish Preservation and Angling Society

We provide top class fishing on over 30 miles of river bank, five lakes, four pits and one pond. These waters provide a quality environment for all anglers, including families, match fishermen, sport fishermen and specimen hunters. We believe annual membership of CFPAS Ltd provides fantastic value and quality fishing in Cambridgeshire, and we welcome all responsible anglers.

Join Now

Match Reports

Championship Leaderboard

Position
Entrant
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
R13
R14
Points
1Harry Haslop1099913101171
2Kevin Saunders11013511121365
3Ken Whitmore1311261211964
4Trevor Sturge61269941258
5Mark Freeman131131037
6Ian Claydon12157732
7 Glen Freeman511116832
8Mike Lynch12137730
9Wayne Martin7838127
10Daren Mansfield9410326
11Ben Mansfield1174325
12Brian Biggadike716923
13Rob Turner111108122
14Colin Jakes11819
15Adam Biggadike6115215
16Colin Adams11213
17 =Steve Palmer11112
17 =John Pope51612
19Paul Jackson1010
20Becky Pope3159
21 =Liam Darler88
21 =Dave Keedy88
21 =Brian Dominguez11518
24Dave Hatherway2237

view full leaderboard

Graham’s Blog

view more from Graham’s Blog